I'm a 29 yr old mexican - female - Known as "watsonsdick" in the dark world haha In love with many bands and BBC Sherlock. Obsessed with Martin Freeman's nose, the rest of Martin Freeman, Benedict Cumberbatch, Arcade Fire, Will Butler and random weird shit.
SHERLOCK'S SCARF
{ wear }
Posted: 4 hours ago ● 181,007 notesReblog

random-nexus:

xxboredangelxx:

tennants-hair:

tennants-hair:

how come john lennon was shot by a fan and robin thicke still lives

image

yes hello police i would like to report SHOTS FIRED

Not at robin thicke though…

This is why target practice is so critical…

(via thescienceofjohnlock)

Posted: 1 day ago ● 375 notesReblog

(Source: voldermorte, via leslie-knopes)

Posted: 1 day ago ● 50 notesReblog

thekillerssluts:

[HQ] Arcade Fire - Molson Canadian Amphitheatre, Toronto.  August 29, 2014.

(via i-love-you-regine)

Posted: 1 day ago ● 71 notesReblog

(Source: call-it-fate-call-it-karma, via i-love-you-regine)

Posted: 1 day ago ● 5,558 notesReblog

Simply Genius Shower Thoughts With Nick Offerman [x]

(Source: angryblackman, via leslie-knopes)

Posted: 1 day ago ● 280,602 notesReblog
#yup 
Posted: 1 day ago ● 255,659 notesReblog

(Source: gatissmark, via tyleroakley)

Posted: 1 day ago ● 76,114 notesReblog

awwww-cute:

Where did my treat go?

(via tyleroakley)

#lol #puppy #dog 
Posted: 2 days ago ● 1,220 notesReblog

Parks and Recreation Alphabet → d
 ↳ dancing

"Together we can change Pawnee forever! Let’s dance!"

(via leslie-knopes)

Posted: 2 days ago ● 381,446 notesReblog

(Source: ruineshumaines, via forsciencejohn)